Updated June 8, 2010

Final Sport Standings For 2009

 

Volleyball

1.  Preston

2.  Morgantown

3.  University

4.  East Fairmont

5.  Buckhannon

6.  Elkins

7.  Fairmont Sr.

8.   North Marion

 

Boys Cross Country

1.    Fairmont Sr.

2.    Preston

3.    University

4.    Morgantown

5.    North Marion

6.    Elkins

7.    Buckhannon

8.   East Fairmont 

Girls Cross Country

1.    University

2.    Morgantown

3.    Preston

4.    North Marion

5.    Buckhannon

6.    Fairmont Sr.

7.    Elkins

8.   East Fairmont

 

Girls Soccer

1 University

2. Fairmont Sr.

3. North Marion

4. Buckhannon

5. Elkins

6. Morgantown

7. Preston

8. East Fairmont

 

Boys Soccer

1. University

2. Fairmont Sr.

3. North Marion

4. East Fairmont

5. Morgantown

6. Elkins

7. Preston

8. Buckhannon

 

Cheerleading

1. East Fairmont - 234

2. Buckhannon 206.1

3. University 201.5

4. North Marion 200.6

5. Preston 183.7

6. Fairmont Sr. 173.2

7. Elkins 169.5

8. Morgantown 167.2

 

Golf

1.     East Fairmont

2.     Fairmont Sr.

3.     Buckhannon

4.     Morgantown

5.     North Marion

6.     University

7.     Elkins

8.     Preston


2009 Volleyball All - NCAC Team

1st Team

Lauren Seggie, University

Kristen Maraney, University

Michelle Faulkner, East Fairmont

Madonna Gribble, East Fairmont

Ashley Hall, Buckhannon

Kaley Hardway, Buckhannon

Morgan Johnson, Elkins

Kaitlyn Antolock, North Marion

Paula Renteria, Preston

 

2nd Team

Lacey Lillard, University

Karissa Baker, East Farimont

Cassie Fowler, East Fairmont

Kelsey Blake, Buckhannon

Kayla Tanner, Elkins

Banielle Malcomb, North Marion

Vickie Trackemas, Morgantown

Bridget Ford, Fairmont Sr.

Sirena Flesher, Preston

Cassie Hershman, Preston

Player of the Year: Hannah Kehl, University

Coach of the Year: Stacy Linger, East Fairmont

 


2009 Cross Country All Conference Teams

Runners of the Year

Cody Pelliccioni, Morgantown

Letitia Propst, Elkins

Coach of the Year

 

 

1st Team

Boys

Girls

Dayton McVicker, Fairmont Sr.

Chelsea Clark, Fairmont Sr.

Lucas Greza, Morgantown

Lydia Marinelli, University

Patrick Stanton, Fairmont Sr.

Alyssa Scherich, Fairmont Sr.

Justin Miller, Buckhannon

Karli Ridenour, Preston

Jordan Brown-Stobbe, University

Alison Kimble, University

Cameron Greza, Morgantown

Devan Elliott, North Marion

Peter Schwarzenberg, Preston

Emma Harrison, North Marion

Brody Born, Preston

Katelyln Wheeler, University

Gannon Flowers, Fairmont Sr.

Laura Shaffer, Preston

Joseph Vozniak, Fairmont Sr.

Deborah Martinelli, University

2nd Team

Ben Proudfoot, Elkins

Marcie Mason, North Marion

Ronnie Cosco, East Fairmont

Jordan McDonald, North Marion

Jamie Sirockman, University

Brynn Harshbarger, Morgantown

Jordyn Work, Fairmont Sr.

Ashley Shultz, Preston

Dylan Lewis, Elkins

Katelyn Whisler, Morgantown

Wesley Scott, Preston

Hannah Kinney, University

Zack Burnside, Elkins

Reba Cutright, Buckhannon

Takuma Katagiri, University

Michaela Luckey, East Fairmont

Jacob Richards, Fairmont Sr.

Racheal Hulett, Preston

Patrick Wells, University

Olivia Duke, Fairmont Sr.


2009 Boys Soccer All Conference Team

1st Team

Dillon Leeson, Fairmont Sr.

Matt Hibbs, Fairmont Sr.

Tim Halderman, Fairmont Sr.

Louie Romano, Fairmont Sr.

Robert Gerbo, University

Graham Price, University

Zach Bodkin, Elkins

Aasir Khan, Elkins

Brandon Tenney, Elkins

Thor Zabajai, Elkins

Jarrett Hoffman, Morgantown

Evan Massullo, Morgantown

Ethan Zigray, Preston

Tyler Hall, Buckhannon

Chad Jeffries, East Fairmont

Preston Parker, North Marion

2nd Team

Corey Cleavenger, Fairmont Sr.

Steven Hendrixson, Fairmont Sr.

Ben Coakley, University

Zac Currence, University

Michael Gerbo, University

Tony Marcucci, University

Andrew Roidt, Elkins

Philipp Tuerk, Morgantown

Ben Blemings, Morgantown

Cody Thompson, Preston

Brandon Waugerman, Prestion

Matt Scheffell, Preston

Ryan Lockwood, Buckhannon

Zach Lewis, Buckhannon

Brandon Davis, East Fairmont

Cody Toothman, East Fairmont

Foster Bates, North Marion

 

Player of the Year: Brooks Nucilli, Fairmont Sr.

Coach of the Year: Andy Montgomery, Elkins


2009 Girls Soccer All Conference Team

1st Team

Kaylynn Petrisin, University

Hilary Johns, University

Ashley Collins, University

Kate Ware, University

Ashley Ramsey, University

Hillary DeWitt, University

Susie Godwin, Buckhannon

Marissa Wright, Buckhannon

Danielle Beets, Buckhannon

Stephanie Lorenze, Morgantown

Krissy Bodnovich, Fairmont Sr.

Sarah Cover, Fairmont Sr.

Sarah Cover, Fairmont Sr.

Anna Starkey, Fairmont Sr.

Elli Antulov, East Fairmont

Mackenzie Mullenax, North Marion

Whitney Workman, Preston

 

2nd Team

Jessica Hardman, Buckhannon

Emily Godwin, Buckhannon

Laura Mason, Buckhannon

Jenna Kelmkowsky, Morgantown

Rayya Ramadan, Morgantown

Natalie Morris, Morgantown

Shelby McClure, Morgantown

Alex Mascro, Fairmont Sr.

Becky Cain, Elkins

Elly Schumacher, Elkins

Jill McClure, Elkins

Taira Gainer, Elkins

Coriana Fitz, East Fairmont

Nikki Nuzum, East Fairmont

Erin Efaw, North Marion

Cora Faby, North Marion

Becca Myers, Preston

Player of the Year: Whitney Cavender, University

Coach of the Year: Ray Petrisin, University


2009 Golf All Conference Team

Tyler Hartsell, East Fairmont

Jeremy Rogers, Buckhannon

Ryan Moore, North Marion

Hunter Woods, Morgantown

Tyler Merrifield, Fairmont Sr.

Evan Gorman, East Fairmont

Steven Sinclair, Fairmont Sr.

 

Golfer of the Year: Jess Ferrell, East Fairmont

Coach of the Year: Bill Malone, East Fairmont